English (Auditing (Accounting))
test in depth [correct]
DEF: Accounting/audit term for a detailed check on an aspect of the accounts of a company or organization. A test in depth may take the form of a detailed examination of a particular transaction and its documentation through all its stages.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
test approfondi [proposition, nom masculin]