English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
white bucket test
OBS: Fuel is poured into a white container and a person looks through it to visually check if it contains impurities.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
essai du seau blanc [nom masculin]