English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
leaching circuit [correct]
CONT: The langbeinite ore is brought to the surface, suspended in a brine solution and then sent through a leaching circuit to remove impurities.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
circuit de lixiviation [correct, nom masculin]