English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
post firing [correct]
DEF: Refiring a film circuit after having gone through the firing cycle. Sometimes used to change the values of the already fired resistors.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
recuisson [proposition, nom féminin]