English (Internet and Telematics)
connection-oriented [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to a data-communication mode in which communication proceeds through three phases :connection establishment, data transfer, connection release.
CONT: Connection-oriented network service.
OBS: TCD is a connection-oriented protocol.
French (Internet et télématique)
orienté connexion [correct, adjectif]; avec connexion [proposition]
DEF: En communications, relatif à une méthode de transmission de données qui nécessite une connexion directe entre deux nœuds sur un ou plusieurs réseaux.
CONT: Réseau orienté connexion.