English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cerebral spinal fluid pressure monitor [correct]; CSF pressure monitor [correct]
DEF: A device used for short-term monitoring and recording of CSF pressure, consisting of a manometer inserted through a hole in the skull so that a pressure connection is made with the fluid that surrounds the brain.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
moniteur de pression du liquide céphalo-rachidien [nom masculin]; moniteur de pression du LCR [nom masculin]