English (Metallography)
intracrystalline [correct]; transcrystalline [correct, voir observation]; transgranular [correct]
DEF: Within or across the crystals or grains of a metal.
OBS: transcrystalline : A term usually applied to a type of crack that passes through the grains as opposed to one that follows the grain boundaries.
French (Métallographie)
transgranulaire [correct]; transcristallin [correct]; intracristallin [correct]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui est à travers les grains d'un métal ou à l'intérieur de ceux-ci.