English (Office Automation)
global hyphenation [correct]
CONT: Global hyphenation is an editing command which allows the operator to hyphenate long words at the end of lines in a document.... Global Hyphenation works by automatically stepping through the entire document and stopping to allow the operator to insert hyphens where needed.
French (Bureautique)
fonction globale de coupure de mots [proposition, nom féminin]