English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
section drill [correct]
CONT: When used in conjunction with the "LAV Gunnery Tables" and "crews, section and platoon drills, "it describes a systematic way to train LAV gunnery and tactical proficiency through platoon level(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
drill de section [correct, nom masculin]