English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
advanced engagement [correct]
CONT: The progression of basic engagements, intermediate engagement, and advanced engagements provides a systematic way to train gunnery and tactical proficiency through the platoon level(Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
engagement avancé [correct, nom masculin]