English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Textile Industries)
crease [correct]; wrinkle mark [correct]
CONT: Creases : Caused by uneven tension and tautness on the cloth as it goes through the wet and dry finishing departments of the mill. They have to be combated in the finishing of cloth
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Industries du textile)
faux pli [correct]
CONT: Faux pli : pli fait à un endroit d'une étoffe où il ne devrait pas y en avoir.
DEF: Défaut apparaissant sous l'aspect d'un pli permanent à la surface d'une étoffe lors de l'enroulement ou du pliage.