English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Graphics)
peripheral graphic device [correct]; graphics peripheral [proposition]
CONT: Peripheral graphic devices are pieces of hardware that perform these mundane but important tasks. Digitizers, joysticks, printers, plotters, and performance boosters such as arithmetic processors all fall into this category. These devices usually come in small, modular packages, and they attach to graphic-generation systems through standard interfaces.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Infographie)
périphérique graphique [proposition, nom masculin]; dispositif graphique périphérique [proposition, nom masculin]