English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
foam-type filter [correct]
OBS: water collected in the reservoir passes through a disposable foam-type filter being routed to the water spray manifold.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
filtre à élément filtrant en caoutchouc mousse