English (Exhaust Systems (Mechanical Components); Dust Removal; Anti-pollution Measures)
balloon flue [correct]
CONT: Hot gases leave the flow domain through the duct to the balloon flue, while air and fugitive emissions can flow out from the hood mouth and hood gaps.
French (Système d'échappement (Composants mécaniques); Dépoussiérage; Mesures antipollution)
conduit de dépoussiéreur [proposition, nom masculin]