English (Legal Documents; Political Science (General))
enactment of laws [correct]
CONT: [The Intergovernmental Group of Experts] rejects all attempts to introduce unilateral coercive measures, as well as the increasing trend in this direction, including through the enactment of laws with extraterritorial application which are not in conformity with international law.
French (Documents juridiques; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
promulgation de lois [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Le groupe d'experts intergouvernementaux] dénonce toute tentative de mettre en œuvre des mesures coercitives unilatérales ainsi que la tendance croissante à le faire, y compris par la promulgation de lois ayant une portée extraterritoriale qui ne sont pas conformes au droit international.