English (Percussion Instruments)
cuica [correct]
DEF: A Brazilian rhythm instrument consisting of a drumhead vibrated by oscillating a rosined string that has been placed through a hole made in it.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
cuica [correct, nom féminin]