English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing; Glass Molding)
baffle hole [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A hole through which a mould is filled.
OBS: baffle hole: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre; Moulage du verre)
orifice de fond ébaucheur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Trou permettant de remplir un moule.
OBS: orifice de fond ébaucheur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.