English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
Maksutov telescope [correct]
DEF: A reflecting telescope using a spheroidal instead of a paraboloidal mirror. Before reaching the mirror, the light passes through a concave lens almost as large as the mirror itself to remove the spherical aberration.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
télescope de Maksutov [proposition, nom masculin]