English (Computer Graphics)
raster angle [correct]
DEF: A rendering technique used to create realistic solid images.
OBS: Its purpose is to plot a view of every pixel in a scene through a virtual camera's lens.
French (Infographie)
angle de trame [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Détermine le sens du tramage de manière à rendre celui-ci le moins visible possible.