English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
loaded control flow [correct]
DEF: Flow through the valve control ports when there is load pressure drop.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit modulé avec charge [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Débit traversant les orifices d'utilisation quand il y a une pression différentielle due à la charge.