English (Strength of Materials)
bearing modulus [correct]
CONT: Bearing modulus is based on the load in meganewtons which will produce a deflection of 1. 25 mm when the load is applied through a rigid circular plate 762 mm in diameter.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
module de réaction [nom masculin]