English (Computer Programs and Programming)
stack operator [correct]
CONT: Stack operators(PUSH and POP) can, on most processors, sequence through, load, and unload memory faster than any instruction, and as a bonus they have autoincrement capabilities.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur de piles [proposition, nom masculin]