English (Helicopters (Military); Aeroindustry)
rear clamshell type door [correct]
CONT: Helicopter will have the ability to load large items either through the main passenger cabin doors or rear clamshell type doors.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Constructions aéronautiques)
porte arrière en forme de coquille [proposition, nom féminin]