English (Banking; Electronic Commerce)
card-not-present transaction [correct]; CNP transaction [correct]; card not present transaction
DEF: A credit or debit card transaction that takes place over the phone, through the mail, or in the e-commerce environment.
French (Banque; Commerce électronique)
transaction sans carte [nom féminin]
DEF: Transaction par carte de crédit ou de débit qui a lieu au téléphone, par la poste ou dans le contexte du commerce électronique.