English (Internet and Telematics)
mixed addressing [correct]
DEF: Combining different e-mail addressing formats to permit gatewaying mail from one network to another, perhaps through still others.(J. S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 293).
French (Internet et télématique)
adressage mixte [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
direccionamiento mixto [correct, nom masculin]