English (Riveting (Metals); Horse Husbandry)
clinch [correct, verbe]; clench [correct, verbe]
DEF: To secure a nail by turning the point sideways after driving through the thickness of the members of receptacles.
CONT: Clench a nail on a hoof wall.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Élevage des chevaux)
river [correct]
DEF: Rabattre la pointe du clou sur l'autre côté de l'objet qu'il traverse.
CONT: River un clou sur un sabot.
Spanish (Remache (Metalurgia); Cría de ganado caballar)
remachar [correct]