English (Trade; Offences and crimes; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
resale of a stolen vehicle [correct, nom]
OBS: The resale of a stolen vehicle refers to a fraudulent operation involving the sale of stolen vehicles by concealing their origin through forged documents and falsified registrations.
French (Commerce; Infractions et crimes; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
revente d'un véhicule volé [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La revente d'un véhicule volé fait référence à une opération frauduleuse consistant à vendre des véhicules volés en dissimulant leur provenance grâce à des documents falsifiés et des immatriculations falsifiées.