English (Monorail Systems (Continuous Handling); Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
off-line docking station
OBS: System having the advantages of saving space and improved passenger flow through the use of random access docks.
French (Monorails (Manutention continue); Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
station en dérivation [nom féminin]