English (Air Transport)
sealed connector
CONT: the cables are passed into the passenger compartment through a sealed connector
French (Transport aérien)
passage étanche [nom masculin]
CONT: les câbles passent dans la cabine passagers par un passage étanche
OBS: génération électrique