English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
above-wing service [correct]
CONT: Above-wing services generally include assisting crew/passengers through CIQ [customs, immigration, and quarantine] process and transporting them from the aircraft to the terminal, or FBO [fixed-based operator] and vice versa. Also included is coordination of other services, such as in-flight catering, local transportation, and hotel accommodations, along with "concierge services" to satisfy assorted crew/passenger needs.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service axé sur les passagers [proposition, nom masculin]