English (School and School-Related Administration)
Pacific Studies [correct]
OBS: The imbalance arose primarily through a lack of inter-institutional communication at the planning stages, and redress can only come about through the establishment and regular use of communication channels between institutions, and between the agencies that support teaching and research in Asian and Pacific Studies.(Jan W. Walls, ASIA PACIFIC FOUNDATION-SUMMARY REPORT-Regional Academic Workshops, March, 1986)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
études du Pacifique [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]