English (Fire Safety; Protection of Life)
access room [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Room through which passes the only escape route from an inner room.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sécurité incendie; Sécurité des personnes)
local d'accès [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Local par lequel passe le seul chemin d'évacuation d'un autre local.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.