English (Telephone Switching)
call packing [correct]
DEF: a systematic method of allocating calls to paths through a switching network, usually by attempting to route new calls via the most heavily loaded part of the network.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
compression d'appels [proposition, nom féminin]