English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
ribbon-carrier
OBS: changing the ribbon.(...) Study the route of the ribbon as you wind.(...) Note(...) how the ribbon is threaded through the ribbon-carrier mechanism.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
porte-ruban
OBS: [--mécanisme d'entraînement du ruban dans une machine à écrire.]