English (Internet and Telematics; Relativity (Physics))
quantum cloud service [correct]; quantum cloud [correct]
DEF: A service allowing users to access quantum computers through a web-hosted cloud.
CONT: The real prize in quantum computing, of course, awaits the company that becomes the default software and hardware provider for the rapidly expanding quantum cloud.
French (Internet et télématique; Relativité (Physique))
infonuagique quantique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Service d'infonuagique permettant aux utilisateurs d'accéder à des ordinateurs quantiques.
CONT: [...] la deuxième cherche à exploiter les capacités exceptionnelles des OQ [ordinateurs quantiques] (comme l'infonuagique quantique, le calcul quantique aveugle, etc.) [...]