English (Corporate Structure; Trade)
affiliated chain [correct]
CONT: Affiliated chains refer to stores, hospitals, retailers, and service industries that through affiliation increase their ability to more cost-effectively purchase through bulk buying and advertising together.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Commerce)
chaîne affiliée [correct, nom féminin]