English (Rail Traffic Control; Railroad Stations)
active destination sign [correct]; train indicator [correct]
DEF: A sign which provides updated information about train/vehicle destination and if located at a station platform can also indicate status of incoming trains, i. e., through train, train out of service, etc.
French (Circulation des trains; Gares ferroviaires)
panneau indicateur des destinations des trains [correct, nom masculin]