English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation)
through increased delegation [correct]
CONT: As a result of Program Review, PWGSC will realize savings of about $398 million over the next three years, through,,-more efficient business lines, streamlining operations and increased delegation.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction)
en intensifiant la délégation des pouvoirs [correct]
CONT: À la suite de l'Examen des programmes, TPSGC réalisera des économies d'environ $398 millions réparties sur trois ans, notamment en ,, améliorant son efficience, en rationalisant des gammes d'activités et en intensifiant la délégation des pouvoirs.