English (Road Design; Urban Studies; Road Safety)
streetscaping [correct]
DEF: A means of enhancing the street environment for all users of the right of way, and a means of modifying motorists behaviour, through the use of physical features which provide protection, coherence, security, convenience, community identity, wayfinding and orientation, aesthetic quality and interest along an urban street.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Urbanisme; Sécurité routière)
aménagement voyer [proposition, nom masculin]