English (Telecommunications Transmission)
resynchronization control panel [correct]; RCP [correct]
CONT: The RCP provides manual resync of the TGM [transmission group module]. Redundant sets of controls are provided. One is labeled on-line; the other off-line. For each, a three-position switch generates commands to the TGM through the TDIC [time-division interface controller].
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
panneau de contrôle de resynchronisation [proposition, nom masculin]