English (Computer Hardware)
jumper selectible [correct]; jumper selectable
DEF: An option on hardware that allows the user, typically through use of a DIP switch, to change various characteristics of the hardware.
French (Matériel informatique)
sélectionnable par cavalier [correct]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
seleccionable por puentes; seleccionable por saltadores
DEF: [Dícese de una] función que se especifica conectando o desconectando hilos (llamados puentes) sobre un circuito.