English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology)
audio mixing [correct]
DEF: Creating a single audio track from more than one source, through the use of a sound mixing device such as a mike mixer.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique)
mélange audio [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Création d'une seule piste sonore à partir de plusieurs sources par l'entremise d'un appareil de mixage du son tel qu'une mixette.