English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Corporate Structure)
traffic department [correct]; production department [correct]
OBS: The function of the traffic department is to follow the jobs going through the advertising agency and to see that all departments concerned are kept aware of deadlines.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Structures de l'entreprise)
service d'ordonnancement du travail [correct, nom masculin]; service de l'ordonnancement [correct, nom masculin]; service trafic [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le service d'ordonnancement du travail [d'une agence de publicité] permet de contrôler le volume des travaux en cours et l'état d'avancement de chacun d'eux, phase par phase.