English (Telecommunications)
transit quota; transit rate quota
OBS: That part of the accounting rate which is due to a country through which traffic is routed between two terminal countries.
French (Télécommunications)
quote-part de transit [nom féminin]
OBS: Partie de la taxe de répartition qui revient à un pays par lequel est acheminé un trafic entre deux pays terminaux.