English (Citizenship and Immigration)
reception at border points
CONT: The goal is to alleviate human suffering through the provision of basic needs and a conducive environment that will enable the refugees to rebuild their lives [through] a) Reception of refugees at border transit points; b) Registration of new refugees to facilitate provision of services; c) Transportation and relocation of refugees from the border points to the settlements...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
accueil aux points de passage de la frontière [nom masculin]
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
recepción en las fronteras [nom féminin]