English (Customs and Excise; Air Traffic Control)
pass in transit [correct]
CONT: A United States traveller with samples passing in transit through Canada [.. ].
French (Douanes et accise; Circulation et trafic aériens)
traverser en transit
CONT: Un voyageur des États-Unis transportant des échantillons et traversant le Canada en transit [...]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Control de tránsito aéreo)
pasar en tránsito