English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
supra-solidus alteration [correct]
CONT: Deposits form through relatively simple concentration of elements during crystallization... possibly with some transport of material by fluids(supra-solidus alteration).
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
altération supra-solidus [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les gîtes se forment par une concentration relativement simple des éléments au cours de la cristallisation [...] peut-être accompagnée d'un transport partiel de substances par des fluides (altération supra-solidus).