English (Prostheses; Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
tympanotomy tube [correct]
DEF: ... an implanted device that is intended for ventilation or drainage of the middle ear. The device is inserted through the tympanic membrane to permit a free exchange of air between the outer ear and middle ear.
French (Prothèses; Chirurgie ORL)
tube de tympanotomie [proposition, nom masculin]