English (Metal Shaping)
Turk's-head rolls [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Four undriven working rolls, arranged in a square or rectangular pattern, through which metal strip, wire, or tubing is drawn to form square or rectangular sections.
French (Profilage (Métallurgie))
machine à tête de Turc [proposition, nom féminin]