English (Chemistry)
acidifying potential [correct]
CONT: The figures calculated for gross precipitation, throughfall and stemflow are 1. 9, 1. 7 and 1. 4 respectively, indicating that for acidifying potential the ’pathways’ can be ranked gross precipitations [inferior to] throughfall [inferior to] stemflow.
French (Chimie)
potentiel d'acidification [nom masculin]