English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
throughfall water [correct]
CONT: Studies on a pine forest in the UK have also shown marked enrichment of both throughfall and stemflow water(Nicholson et al. 1980).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau d'égouttement [nom féminin]