English (Oil Production)
capacity throughput [correct]
CONT: At capacity throughput sufficient reserves exist for 67 years of production, implying substantial potential for expansion in the future.
French (Production pétrolière)
capacité de production maximale [proposition, nom féminin]; plein débit [proposition, nom masculin]
PHR: Produire à plein débit.