English (Oil Refining)
refinery turnaround [correct]; refinery rehabilitation [correct]
CONT: Our maintenance mechanics ... did refinery turnaround work - where refinery process units were shutdown on a scheduled or emergency basis and the units are overhauled and refurbished.
CONT: Throughput at the Quebec refinery decreased by 41, 000 barrels per day in the second quarter of 1997 versus 1996, primarily due to a scheduled refinery turnaround that lasted for 39 days.
OBS: ... refinery turnaround treatment (plan of rehabilitation) ...
PHR: Scheduled refinery turnaround.
French (Raffinage du pétrole)
réhabilitation d'une raffinerie [correct, nom féminin]; remise en état d'une raffinerie [proposition, nom féminin]; remise à neuf d'une raffinerie [proposition, nom féminin]; modernisation d'une raffinerie [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: SVD Canada assure le transport de tous les biens et équipements requis pour le projet de réhabilitation de la raffinerie pétrolière Petrotrin à Pointe à Pierre, Trinidad depuis 1993.