English (Pollution (General); Waste Management)
litter [correct, verbe]
DEF: Throw pieces of paper and other small objects on the ground in public places.
CONT: The park was littered with bottles and soda cans after the concert.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Gestion des déchets)
jeter des ordures [correct]
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Gestión de los desechos)
tirar basura [correct]; botar basura [correct]; arrojar basura [correct]