English (Social Games)
marble game [correct]; marbles [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The object of marble games is to roll throw, drop, or knuckle marbles against an opponent's marbles, often to knock them out of a prescribed area and so win them.
French (Jeux de société)
jeu de billes [correct]
CONT: Le jeu de billes remonte à une très haute antiquité. (...) Il en existe une très grande variété: la bloquette, le pot, la pyramide, le triangle ou le cercle, la trime et la poursuite, etc.