English (Econometrics)
swamp [verbe]
DEF: To distort, throw out of kilter.(Source : Conference Board of Canada).
CONT: On a cyclically-adjusted basis deficits remained, although these were swamped by the inflation adjustments.
French (Économétrie)
déformer [proposition]