English (Curling)
be right on target [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: For a rock, to hit the target indicated by the brush or broom of the skip. For the curler, to throw a rock that comes to lay exactly on the spot so indicated by the skip.
French (Curling)
atteindre la cible [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Pour une pierre, s'immobiliser exactement à l'endroit qui avait été indiqué par le balai ou la brosse du capitaine. Pour un curleur ou une curleuse, parvenir à placer la pierre à cet endroit.