English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
heel-and-toe [correct, verbe]
CONT: With the [vehicle] you just stop, throw the gear lever into control on the dashboard on lock, heel-and-toe, and the transmission will bite firmly to pull the vehicle up hill without the slightest wheelspin, even on a wet concrete surface as was the case during the test.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
faire du pointe-talon [correct]