English (Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
throwaway [correct, adjectif]
CONT: throwaway children : children(usu. ages 1-13 yrs) whose parents do not want them at home.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
laissé-pour-compte [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: Enfants en fugue, ou mis à la porte, qui traînent dans les rues.