English (Curling)
raise a rock into the house [correct, locution verbale, Canada]; raise a stone into the house [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To throw a rock at another rock of one’s own team in order to move it in the same direction down the ice or into the house.
OBS: raise(delivery) : The action of throwing a rock at another of one's own team to make it move in the same direction, either to promote it into the rings or improve its position.
French (Curling)
faire monter une pierre dans la maison [correct]; monter une pierre dans la maison [correct]
DEF: Jeu qui consiste à lancer une pierre sur une autre [de son équipe] pour la faire avancer dans la même direction [ou] dans la maison.
OBS: montée (lancer) : Lancer d'une pierre vers une autre de sa propre équipe pour la faire avancer dans la même direction, afin de la positionner plus près de la maison ou de l'immobiliser à l'intérieur des cercles concentriques.