English (Waste Management; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
recycling truck [correct]
DEF: A specially designed side loaded truck to collect recyclable domestic waste materials such as glass, plastic, metal and paper.
OBS: The truck driver picks, sorts and throws glass, plastic, metal and paper waste into separate side compartments.
French (Gestion des déchets; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule de collecte sélective [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: collecte sélective : Type de collecte consistant à collecter séparément certains constituants des ordures ménagères; papiers, cartons, verres, métaux, etc., afin d'en faire la récupération.