English (Curling)
deliberately blank an end [correct, locution verbale]; blank an end deliberately [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: For a team, especially the one having the hammer, to choose the types of throws that will put out of play all the rocks so that no team scores when all the sixteen rocks of an end have been delivered.
French (Curling)
annuler intentionnellement une manche [correct]; annuler intentionnellement un jeu [correct]
DEF: Pour une équipe, particulièrement celle qui a le marteau, choisir les types de lancer qui vont sortir toutes les pierres du jeu de sorte qu'aucune équipe ne marque lorsque les seize pierres d'une manche ont été lancées.