English (Types of Aircraft; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
ion-propelled aircraft [correct]; ionocraft [correct]
CONT: An ion-propelled aircraft or ionocraft is an aircraft that uses electrohydrodynamics(EHD) to provide lift or thrust in the air without requiring combustion or moving parts.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Propulsion des aéronefs)
aéronef à propulsion ionique [proposition, nom masculin]