English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
strain-gaged bolt process [correct]; SGBP [correct]
CONT: The strain-gaged bolt process(SGBP) for the direct measurement of valve-stem thrust provides valve owners with a simple, cost-effective means of solving their valve problems. The SGBP was developed at the Paducah Gaseous Diffusion Plant(PGDP) to facilitate the setup, maintenance, and monitoring of the plant's motor-operated valves.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
processus du boulon à déformation jaugée [proposition, nom masculin]