English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
puffer duct
DEF: Small nozzles on the nose, tail and wingtips of a vertical and short take off and landing fighter plane that produce thrust air.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
buse à jet d'air pulsé [proposition, nom féminin]