English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
ornithopterist
CONT: Once the two engineers came up with a flapping mechanism that wouldn’t shake the craft apart-not an easy task in itself and one that had stumped many other would-be-ornithopterists-they needed wings. "To make a flapping wing that lifts and thrusts at the same time requires a great deal of analysis. "
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
constructeur d'ornithopthères [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiche «ornithoptère».