English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
rubber finger tip [correct]; rubber thimble [correct]; rubber finger cone [correct, voir observation]; thimblette [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A small rubber cover which can be fitted over a thumb or a finger that is use for certain office tasks such as flicking a selection of pieces of paper.
OBS: rubber finger cone; thimblette: terms mostly use in United Kingdom and Australia.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
doigtier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petit fourreau en caoutchouc destiné à protéger le doigt [...] dans l'exécution de certains travaux, notamment l'assemblage et la collecte des feuilles de papier.