English (Radiography (Medicine))
long leg film
CONT: The maximum amount of angulation still maintaining the mechanical axis within the central third of the knee was determined for fractures at different levels of the femur and tibia using data from 320 long leg films.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
film long utilisé pour le membre inférieur [proposition, nom masculin]; radiographie du membre inférieur complet [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Propositions découlant d'entretiens avec des techniciennes en radiologie de la région.