English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
boot-top fracture [correct]; skier's injury [correct]
DEF: Ski boot fracture of the midportion of the distal one-third of the tibia and fibula.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture du skieur [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture causée par la botte de ski au tiers distal du tibia et du péroné.