English (Bones and Joints)
cruciate ligaments [correct, pluriel]; cruciate ligaments of knee [correct, pluriel]; crucial ligament
DEF: The two ligaments which pass from the intercondylar area of the tibia to the intercondylar fossa of the femur.
French (Os et articulations)
ligaments croisés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; ligaments croisés du genou [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]