English (Orthopedic Surgery)
high tibial osteotomy [correct]
DEF: A corrective surgical procedure in which the upper part of the tibia is resected so that the lower limb can be realigned.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
ostéotomie tibiale haute [proposition, nom féminin]