English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whitewood [correct, voir observation]; white-wood [correct]; cattlebush [correct]; cattle bush [correct]; cattle-bush [correct]
OBS: Plant of the family Sapindaceae.
OBS: whitewood : common name also used to refer to the species Schoepfia schreberi, the species Lagunaria patersonia and the species Tilia americana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Atalaya hemiglauca [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.
OBS: Atalaya hemiglauca : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.