English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cow itch tree [correct]; Norfolk Island hibiscus [correct]; pyramid-tree [correct]; Norfolk Island hibiscus tree [correct]; white-oak [correct, voir observation]; whitewood [correct, voir observation]; sallywood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: white-oak: common name also used to refer to the species Quercus alba.
OBS: whitewood : common name also used to refer to the species Atalaya hemiglauca, the species Schoepfia schreberi and the species Tilia americana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lagunaria patersonia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Malvaceae.
OBS: Lagunaria patersonia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.