English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
Neogen [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Alloy of silvery color, with 58% copper, 27% zinc, 12% nickel, 2% tin, and fractional percentages of aluminum and bismuth.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
Néogène [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Appellation commerciale d'un alliage de cuivre, de zinc, d'étain, de nickel et d'aluminium.