English (Trade Names; Chemistry; Electric Cables)
bioMet 12® [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: ... 4 inch x 4 inch burlap bags treated with BioMet 12 containing lab chow repelled mice, but did not repel Norway rats.
OBS: bioMet 12® :[A] trademark for a rodent-repellent coating for cables in which the active ingredient is a mixture of tributyl tin salts.
French (Appellations commerciales; Chimie; Câbles électriques)
bioMet 12® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: bioMet 12® : Marque déposée pour des rodenticides utilisés comme revêtements de câbles.