English (Trailers and Hauling; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Field Engineering (Military))
water purification trailer
CONT: Our water purification trailers provide... sterilisation with a 3 t/h [ton per hour] purification rate, fulfilling the basic need for drinking water.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Traitement des eaux; Génie (Militaire))
station-remorque de purification d'eau [proposition, nom féminin]