English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Pulp and Paper)
net finished tonne [voir observation]; net finished ton [proposition]
OBS: Tonne : The French word for ton, adopted in English use to denote a metric ton of 1000 kilogrammes.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pâtes et papier)
tonne finie [proposition, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé sur le modèle de «tonne anhydre» et d'après le couple «finished weight/poids fini».