English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
tonsillar [correct, adjectif]; amygdaline [adjectif]
DEF: ... pertaining to the tonsils ...
OBS: tonsillar : designation that reflects the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
tonsillaire [correct, adjectif]; amygdalien [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux tonsilles, c'est-à-dire aux amygdales.
OBS: tonsillaire : désignation qui reflète la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Mucosa bucal, glándulas salivares y amígdalas)
amigdalino [correct, adjectif]; amigdalar [correct, adjectif]; tonsilar [correct, adjectif]
DEF: De una amígdala o relacionado con ella.