English (Hand Tools)
pickup screwdriver [correct]; pick-up screwdriver [correct]
CONT: The pickup screwdriver is a versatile tool designed to make picking up and installing screws easier and more efficient.
French (Outillage à main)
tournevis préhenseur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le tournevis préhenseur permet de retirer facilement les vis du plateau et de bien les manipuler lors de l'insertion.